Jump to content

Tonka Wood


Ibex
 Share

Recommended Posts

This information may be of help to you.

Tonka Ebo

Family: Leguminosae

Other Common Names: Almendro (Costa Rica, Panama), Sarrapia (Venezuela, Colombia), Cumarú (Brazil), Charapilla, Cumarut (Peru).

Distribution: The Guianas, Venezuela, Colombia, and the Amazon region of Brazil; reaches its best development on well-drained gravelly or sandy sites. Cultivated in many areas for the tonka beans used as a flavoring.

Cumaru

http://www.exotichardwood.com/wholesale_prices.html

Brazilian Teak/Cumaru

http://www.internetlumber.com/Product/Cate...CFRuXSAodgwMwyg

Cumaru

http://stangelohardwoods.com/decking.htm

Cumaru

http://www.saroyanlumber.com/lumber2.html

Darrell

Edited by Darrell
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...