Jump to content

Help With Trem Recess


Recommended Posts

Hello,

I need some help trying to figure how to do a trem recess. The trem is a gotoh fender type and the corners have a very small radius.

I would like to make a template to route the recess, but the smallest pattern bit I have is 3/16" which is to large a radius doesn't look right. There are a couple ways I can think of to do it without a template, but I would rather use a template because I suck.

Anyone have any ideas how I can do this?

Thanks

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...